3 STONE PONY CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 STONE PONY CIR
Mblu
022/ / 024/ 043/000
Acct#
102684
Owner
LEE MICHAEL S
Total Market Value
$839,600
PID
102684
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$651,400$188,200$839,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE MICHAEL S
Co-OwnerLOVELACE LINDSAY R
Address3 STONE PONY CIR
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$481,500
Certificate
Book & Page 17742/0636
Sale Date06/26/2018
Instrument202

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEE MICHAEL S$481,500 17742/063620206/26/2018
POIRIER DANA A$219,000 15592/02001N03/26/2009
LASALLE BANK NATIONAL ASSC$0 15560/00471L02/10/2009
MORRILL BELINDA$580,000 15155/089120105/09/2007
MARULENDRA SHIVAPRASAD$145,000 14890/073010106/30/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,036
Replacement Cost: $707,364
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$643,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good+20
Stories:2
Occupancy25
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,026 1,026
TQSThree Quarter Story 846 635
FATAttic, Finished 1,026 205
FGRGarage, Framed 702 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,170 0
WDKDeck, Wood 508 0
   6,488 3,036

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$2,9001
FPLFPL GAS DIR VE1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SKYSKYLIGHT1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood402
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$188,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$648,400$188,200$836,600
2024$648,400$188,200$836,600
2023$648,400$188,200$836,600
2022$451,900$143,300$595,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201924HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
2/10/2025Measur+1Visit 
1/17/2015Assessor Reviewed 
5/5/2012SHOULD GET INLEFT DT, - INTERIOR RENOV
3/23/2010Listed NOH 
11/25/2009Assessor ReviewedREMOVE FIIRE DAM ALLOW
6/15/2009PlumbingCOMPLETE REHAB/FIRE DAMAGE
6/15/2009Elec Rough InCOMPLETE REHAB/FIRE DAMAGE
6/15/2009FramingCOMPLETE REHAB/FIRE DAMAGE
10/21/2008Changed Lot SizePER SUBDIV
3/14/2007Measur+ListedFINAL INSPECTION
1/7/2007Measur+Listed 
11/27/2006Framing 
11/27/2006Elec Rough In 
11/27/2006Plumbing 
11/7/2006Elec Rough In 
10/4/2006Electric ServiceUNDERSLAB GARAGE
8/7/2006Electric ServiceLEFT DT, - INTERIOR RENOV; CHG'D FHS ON MAIN HSE TO FUS W/FINISHED ATC.

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps