21 HEARN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 HEARN RD
Mblu
092/ / 016/ 004/000
Acct#
Owner
BEAUDOIN JOHN R
Total Market Value
$619,300
PID
102837
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,500$131,800$619,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAUDOIN JOHN R
Co-OwnerBEAUDOIN ELIZABETH A
Address21 HEARN RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 17044/0421
Sale Date06/26/2015
Instrument1S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEAUDOIN JOHN R$290,000 17044/04211S06/26/2015
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY TR$225,250 17003/04431L04/21/2015
RYEA LAWRENCE JR$319,000 14851/032920105/26/2006
VCJ PROPERTIES LLC$0 14467/00521B05/06/2005
MCCRUM SCOTT$85,000 14319/018510112/13/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,462
Replacement Cost: $547,777
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$487,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:GOOD +10
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,656 662
FHSHalf Story, Finished 480 240
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 252 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,080 0
WDKDeck, Wood 688 0
   6,292 2,462

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood117
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,400$131,800$621,200
2024$489,400$131,800$621,200
2023$489,400$131,800$621,200
2022$342,300$100,200$442,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202409VET DISABLE$6,000
202124HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/18/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
7/18/2025Measur+1Visit 
8/9/2010ComplaintTOO MANY COMMERCIAL VEHCILES PARKED ON PROPERTY
3/31/2008Measur+Listed 
10/24/2007FramingADDITION
10/12/2007Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
6/19/2007Measur+Listed 
1/6/2007Elec Rough In 
11/8/2006FoundationLEFT SIDE ADDITION
5/19/2006Electric Finish 
4/18/2006Listed 
12/6/2005Septic System Inspection 
12/1/2005Plumbing 
11/30/2005Electric Service 
11/30/2005Framing 
11/30/2005Elec Rough In 
8/30/2005Foundation 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps