2 OCEANSIDE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 OCEANSIDE DR
Mblu
010/ / 020/ 001/000
Acct#
Owner
THORNE MICHAEL B
Total Market Value
$1,212,300
PID
103099
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$635,200$577,100$1,212,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTHORNE MICHAEL B
Co-OwnerTHORNE MARGARET H
Address2 OCEANSIDE DR
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$700,000
Certificate
Book & Page 16878/0769
Sale Date08/25/2014
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THORNE MICHAEL B$700,000 16878/076920108/25/2014
STEARNS EDWARD R$0 14500/02761N06/15/2005
STEARNS EDWARD R$0 12391/026510110/28/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,818
Replacement Cost: $635,229
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$628,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good+20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,409 1,409
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,409 1,409
FGRGarage, Framed 512 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 273 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 897 0
WDKDeck, Wood 55 0
   4,555 2,818

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFPL GAS DIR VE1.00 UNITS$2,2001
GENRGENERATOR R1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneSR
Neighborhood523
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$577,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$629,400$577,100$1,206,500
2024$629,400$577,100$1,206,500
2023$629,400$577,100$1,206,500
2022$437,800$439,600$877,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/30/2025Measur+1Visit 
3/7/2017Changed Mailing Address 
5/21/2015Elec Rough InBEDROOM
3/5/2015FINAL 
3/5/2015Measur+ListedFINE CRAFTSMANSHIP/BUILT-INS/PORCELIN SHOWER/CUSTOM WINDOW SIZES/FRENCH DOORS/2 OVENS/1 GAS STOVE/WHITE OAK WOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT/POTENTIAL A5/10/SUBSTANTIALLY TORN DOWN AND GUTTED AFTER PURCHASE IN 08-2014
12/16/2014INSULATION INSPECTION 
12/12/2014PLUMBING ROUGH IN 
12/11/2014Elec Rough In 
11/18/2014Electric Service 
11/12/2014Framing 
9/23/2014FoundationADDITION
6/4/2014Seasonal Rental 
12/26/2006Listed NOHTENANT RENTING PROPERTY IS IN EXCELLANT COND.
12/23/2005Measur+Listed 
10/14/2005Framing 
10/14/2005Plumbing 
8/22/2005Foundation 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps