5 CARYN DR #2
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 CARYN DR #2
Mblu
052/ / 050/ 003/002
Acct#
Owner
NOVICK BETTE
Total Market Value
$257,600
PID
103421
Building Count
1
User Field 4
15
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,100$102,500$257,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNOVICK BETTE
Co-Owner
Address45 BIRCHVALE DR
PORTLAND, ME 04102
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 17678/0829
Sale Date03/06/2018
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NOVICK BETTE$0 17678/08291N03/06/2018
COWAN BERNARD E$97,000 15769/06391S11/30/2009
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY$104,000 15769/06271L11/30/2009
PLOURDE MARK S SR$189,000 14924/018820107/31/2006
PHELPS PATRICIA$0 14164/065610107/16/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,272
Replacement Cost: $175,710
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeAVERAGE +10
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Good
GradeAverage+10
Stories:2
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 648 648
BASFirst Floor 624 624
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   1,944 1,272

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SKYSKYLIGHT1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood6049
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  96.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,500$102,500$257,000
2024$155,300$102,500$257,800
2023$155,300$102,500$257,800
2022$109,000$78,100$187,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
5/20/2025Measur+1Visit 
5/30/2008Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps