24 MILL BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 MILL BROOK RD
Mblu
045/ / 019/ 003/007
Acct#
103435
Owner
ASHLEY ALEXANDRA HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$3,268,100
PID
103435
Building Count
2
User Field 4
14
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,149,100$1,119,000$3,268,100

Owner of Record
OwnerASHLEY ALEXANDRA HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address206 EAST GRAND AVE
OLD ORCHARD BEACH, ME 04064
Sale Price$209,625
Certificate
Book & Page 17910/432
Sale Date03/08/2019
Instrument1E

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ASHLEY ALEXANDRA HOLDINGS LLC$209,625 17910/4321E03/08/2019
CITY OF SACO$0 14096/082410103/18/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 14,640
Replacement Cost: $1,062,788
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$999,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelCommercial
GradeAVERAGE +20
Stories:1
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeRadiant
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCOMM BLDG
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCeiling /Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height20.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 14,640 14,640
CANCanopy 1,280 0
CLPLoading Platform, Finished 480 0
   16,400 14,640
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 10,120
Replacement Cost: $816,217
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$783,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelCommercial
GradeAVERAGE +20
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeRadiant
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCOMM BLDG
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCeiling /Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height22.00
Area
AOFOffice, (Average) 6,000 6,000
BASFirst Floor 4,120 4,120
CANCanopy 1,080 0
   11,200 10,120

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LDL1LOAD LEVELERS1.00 UNITS$6,1001
MEZ3W/PARTITIONS2400.00 S.F.$58,7001
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET16400.00 S.F.$23,1001
LDL1LOAD LEVELERS1.00 UNITS$6,2002
MEZ3W/PARTITIONS6000.00 S.F.$149,8002
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET11200.00 S.F.$16,1002

Land
Land Use
Use Code3222
DescriptionCOMM BLDG  
ZoneI
NeighborhoodIND3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.80
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,119,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  40000.00 S.F.$90,0001
LT5MERC VAP/FLU  8.00 UNITS$13,5001
LT6W/DOUBLE LIGHT  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,149,100$1,119,000$3,268,100
2024$1,493,700$683,300$2,177,000
2023$1,493,700$683,300$2,177,000
2022$1,493,700$519,800$2,013,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
11/8/2024Measur+1Visit 
1/3/2022Changed Lot SizeADDED 200 SQ FT TO THIS LOT FROM THE ABUTTER (CITY OF SACO) DUE TO THIS PARCELS TRANSFER PAD AND SUPPORTING UTITLITES WERE MISTAKENLY SITED ON THE CITY'S PARCEL.
10/20/2021Measur+ListedBUILT UP NEW BUILDING AND UC.
3/16/2020Measur+ListedTAKEN OUT OF UC PER CODE.
2/26/2020FINAL 
12/26/2019INSULATION INSPECTION 
12/17/2019INSULATION INSPECTION 
12/11/2019Elec Rough In 
12/9/2019Listed New Business 
11/21/2019Electric ServiceWO 10300624581
11/12/2019Electric ServiceUnderground
10/30/2019Electric Service 
10/22/2019Elec Rough InUnderground
10/9/2019Measur+ListedEXTERIOR INSPECTION ONLY.
10/3/2019PLUMBING SUB SLAB 
8/14/2019Foundation 
8/13/2019Assessor ReviewedLAND LINE USE CODES WERE NOT CHANGED FROM EXEMPT TO NON EXEMPT AT THE TIME OF SALE_THEREFORE THIS PARCEL DID NOT RECEIVE A TAX BILL_A SUPPLEMENTAL BILL WAS PREPARED AFTER THE FACT.
8/8/2019FoundationFooting

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps