153 BRADLEY ST #2
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
153 BRADLEY ST #2
Mblu
053/ / 055/ 001/002
Acct#
Owner
DOMBROWIK HEATHER
Total Market Value
$246,200
PID
103470
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,600$102,600$246,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDOMBROWIK HEATHER
Co-Owner
Address153 BRADLEY ST 2
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 17494/0068
Sale Date06/12/2017
Instrument502

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOMBROWIK HEATHER$165,000 17494/006850206/12/2017
VEILLEUX VANESSA C$120,500 16580/016720104/19/2013
KIENOW KELSEY LYNN$103,000 15794/04561L01/11/2010
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$139,900 15696/08901S07/02/2009
CHASSE REBECCA$163,000 14768/075510102/21/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,020
Replacement Cost: $164,379
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeAverage+10
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres2
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Good
GradeAVERAGE +10
Stories:2
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 520 520
BASFirst Floor 500 500
UBMBasement, Unfinished 500 0
WDKDeck, Wood 225 0
   1,745 1,020

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood6052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  48.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,200$102,600$244,800
2024$142,600$102,600$245,200
2023$142,600$102,600$245,200
2022$99,900$78,100$178,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202024HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
5/28/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
4/13/2013ListedRE-ENFORCE EXISTING DECK & REPL BOARDS. PER BP DECK IS 15 X 15. DID NOT MEASURE.
4/4/2008Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps