58 LINCOLN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 LINCOLN RD
Mblu
101/ / 025/ 003/000
Acct#
Owner
WAGNER JOSEPH M
Total Market Value
$428,200
PID
103493
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,300$119,900$428,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWAGNER JOSEPH M
Co-OwnerWAGNER STEPHANIE J
Address58 LINCOLN RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 14886/0819
Sale Date06/30/2006
Instrument101

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WAGNER JOSEPH M$75,000 14886/081910106/30/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $340,541
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,008 756
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   3,528 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  96.00 S.F.$8001
WDKWOOD DECK  160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,300$119,900$424,200
2024$304,300$119,900$424,200
2023$304,300$119,900$424,200
2022$212,100$91,400$303,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
8/14/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
2/5/2016Assessor ReviewedADDED WDK
1/17/2008Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
1/5/2007Measur+ListedFINAL INSPECTION DONE
1/5/2007New Lot Created 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps