10 TRAILSIDE CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 TRAILSIDE CIR
Mblu
035/ / 027/ 023/000
Acct#
Owner
CHAPMAN JEFFREY F
Total Market Value
$591,600
PID
103776
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,200$198,400$591,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAPMAN JEFFREY F
Co-OwnerCHAPMAN ROXANNE L
Address10 TRAILSIDE CIR
SACO, ME 04062
Sale Price$105,000
Certificate
Book & Page 17042/0260
Sale Date06/24/2015
Instrument1B

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHAPMAN JEFFREY F$105,000 17042/02601B06/24/2015
CHAMBERLAIN PROPERTIES LLC$575,000 14876/041810106/15/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,630
Replacement Cost: $389,153
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate Floor
Interior Flr 2Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,630 1,630
FGRGarage, Framed 614 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 166 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,630 0
   4,040 1,630

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFPL GAS DIR VE1.00 UNITS$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood205
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$198,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,700$198,400$587,100
2024$387,800$198,400$586,200
2023$374,800$198,400$573,200
2022$261,900$151,000$412,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202243TAX STABILIZATION$0
201824HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/14/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
10/31/2023Inspection AssessingMET WITH OWNERS AND INSPECTED PROPERTY. LOWERED BEDROOMS FROM 3 TO 2. ADDED HEAT PUMP AND SHED
5/25/2017Changed Mailing Address 
3/8/2017Changed Mailing Address 
10/24/2016ListedREMOVED CONDITION UC, ADDED PHOTO
7/21/2016FINAL 
5/10/2016INSULATION INSPECTION 
5/9/2016Elec Rough In 
5/9/2016PLUMBING ROUGH IN 
5/9/2016Framing 
4/14/2016Electric Service 
4/12/2016Foundation 
11/29/2007New Lot CreatedSUBDIVISION LOT

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps