161 WOODMAN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
161 WOODMAN AVE
Mblu
035/ / 027/ 016/000
Acct#
Owner
DORFMAN LINDSAY H
Total Market Value
$547,000
PID
103782
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,800$212,200$547,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDORFMAN LINDSAY H
Co-OwnerTHOMAS ASHLEY M
Address161 WOODMAN AVE

SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 19165/463
Sale Date12/06/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DORFMAN LINDSAY H$0 19165/4631A12/06/2022
DORFMAN LINDSAY H$0 17484/06561A05/25/2017
DORFMAN LINDSAY H$305,000 16805/084920104/17/2014
PROVENCHER DAVID P$264,900 15889/088220107/01/2010
CHAMBERLAIN CONSTRUCTION INC$75,000 15720/033310108/04/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,549
Replacement Cost: $357,865
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:GOOD
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,549 1,549
FGRGarage, Framed 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 35 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,357 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   3,743 1,549

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFPL GAS DIR VE1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood205
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$212,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,000$212,200$546,200
2024$334,000$212,200$546,200
2023$334,000$212,200$546,200
2022$233,400$162,000$395,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202243TAX STABILIZATION$0
201624HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/18/2025Measur+1Visit 
5/10/2012Measur+Listed12 X 16 SUINROOM & 12 X 24 DECK. - LEFT DT
1/4/2010Final MiscellaneousCO ISSUED
9/30/2009Framing 
9/30/2009Plumbing 
8/12/2009Electric Service 
8/4/2009Electric ServiceTRENCH
7/28/2009Foundation 
11/29/2007New Lot Created12 X 16 SUINROOM & 12 X 24 DECK. - LEFT DT - FOUND UST NOT PREV ASSESSED.

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps