12 JORDAN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 JORDAN ST
Mblu
054/ / 025/ 001/000
Acct#
V0602R
Owner
GRANT KIMBERLY
Total Market Value
$382,800
PID
104032
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,800$107,000$382,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANT KIMBERLY
Co-Owner
Address12 JORDAN ST
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$509,000
Certificate
Book & Page 19444/613
Sale Date05/31/2024
Instrument202

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRANT KIMBERLY $509,000 19444/61320205/31/2024
FLANAGAN JULIET$455,000 19074/41620207/20/2022
VIGER DONALD P$0 15393/030610104/14/2008
VIGER DONALD P $73,500 6967/0111UNKQ03/04/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $299,748
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+20
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
CANCanopy 150 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,344 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   3,540 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood317
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,800$107,000$382,800
2024$275,800$107,000$382,800
2023$275,800$107,000$382,800
2022$188,800$81,700$270,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
6/18/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
6/18/2025Measur+1Visit 
10/7/2022Change Legal Ownership ChangeNEW OWNER UPDATE- REV PROP ADDED NEW PHOTOS-ADJUSTED: ADD 150-SQFT CAN, ADD 8X12 WDK, ADD 6X5 FOP- THERE APPEARS TO BE SOME SORT OF FINISHED ROOM IN BASEMENT- NO BUILD PERMITS- CANNOT DETERMINE SIZE OR COMPLETION OF ROOM FROM REALTOR PICS
7/19/2008Assessor ReviewedNEW HOME FORGOT PHOTO NO ONE HOME? INTERIOR NOT NEEDED BASE RANCH
4/18/2008Final MiscellaneousCO ISSUED
4/16/2008New Lot CreatedPER DEED (BK 15393 PG 0306) THIS LOT .26 ACRES WAS SPLIT FROM M54 L25 TO CREATE A BACK LOT.
2/19/2008Electric Service 
2/19/2008Framing 
2/19/2008Plumbing 
2/19/2008Elec Rough In 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps