156 MILLIKEN MILLS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
156 MILLIKEN MILLS RD
Mblu
048/ / 010/ 000/000
Acct#
A1292R
Owner
BOISVERT CHRISTOPHER
Total Market Value
$509,700
PID
104073
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,200$152,500$509,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBOISVERT CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address156 MILLIKEN MILLS RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$157,500
Certificate
Book & Page 15445/0004
Sale Date06/30/2008
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOISVERT CHRISTOPHER$157,500 15445/000420106/30/2008
PARK NORTH DEVELOPMENT$0 0327/004510102/11/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 1,761
Replacement Cost: $446,894
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+20
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,153 1,153
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,090 545
FUSUpper Story, Finished 63 63
FGRGarage, Framed 960 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 496 0
PTOPatio 602 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 960 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,090 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 35 0
   6,449 1,761

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGENERATOR R0.00 UNITS$01
CNP1CANOPY-AVG432.00 S.F.$4,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood206
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  1692.00 S.F.$39,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,400$152,500$507,900
2024$353,900$152,500$506,400
2023$353,900$152,500$506,400
2022$273,600$116,100$389,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200924HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
6/23/2025Measure - Info Card left4:03 PM
6/23/2025Measur+1Visit 
6/22/2023Assessor ReviewedREV PROP VIA NEARMAP 2023- CLOSED BP 2019-526/ REMOVED FROM UC- ADJUSTED: 24X10 UOP TO FOP, 9X7 FUS/FUS TO FUS/BAS- ADDED: HEAT PUMP, GENERATOR CIR 2014, 600-SQFT PTO, 36X47 GAR GOOD (HAS GAS HOOKUP), 36X12 LEAN TO ON GARAGE.SEE AERIAL PICS FROM 2022
7/31/2020Elec Rough In 
4/1/2020Measur+ListedGARAGE NOT STARTED YET. 36X44.
1/13/2020Measur+ListedGARAGE NOT STARTED YET.
1/6/2020Measur+ListedUC FOR NEW GARAGE.
9/5/2017Elec Rough In 
8/29/2017PLUMBING ROUGH IN 
4/6/2013ListedADDED DORMER ON LEFT SIDE OF HSE - NV.
1/23/2013FramingDORMER
1/23/2013INSULATION INSPECTIONDORMER
1/18/2011Changed Street NumberTHE MAILING AND PHYSICAL STREET ADDRESS HAVE BEEN CHANGED DUE TO E911 ADDRESS UPDATE OF ENTIRE MILLIKEN MILLS RD.
3/22/2010Listed NOH 
3/23/2009FramingATTACHED GARAGE
12/19/2008FoundationATTACHED GARAGE
8/14/2008Measur+ListedFINAL
8/14/2008Final MiscellaneousCO ISSUED
6/26/2008Electric Service 
5/5/2008Septic System InspectionSEPTIC TANK
5/1/2008New Lot CreatedLOT WAS CREATED PER PLAN BK 0327 PG 045/SPLIT FROM (MAP 62 LOT 1).
4/24/2008Septic System InspectionTOP OF PIPE /BED ONLY
4/22/2008Foundation 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps