150 MILLIKEN MILLS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
150 MILLIKEN MILLS RD
Mblu
048/ / 011/ 000/000
Acct#
Owner
BOIVIN ROGER A
Total Market Value
$523,900
PID
104074
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,400$152,500$523,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBOIVIN ROGER A
Co-OwnerBOIVIN DOREEN
Address150 MILLIKEN MILLS RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$249,325
Certificate
Book & Page 15530/0316
Sale Date12/08/2008
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOIVIN ROGER A$249,325 15530/031620112/08/2008
CANBURY HOMES INC$0 15484/08621N09/05/2008
PARK NORTH DEVELOPMENT, LLC$0 0327/004510102/11/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,288
Replacement Cost: $395,730
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Wood Truss
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate Floor
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
TQSThree Quarter Story 960 720
FGRGarage, Framed 960 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,568 0
   5,056 2,288

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JACJACUZZI1.00 UNIT$2,0001
GENRGENERATOR R1.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood206
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  120.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,000$152,500$452,500
2024$300,000$152,500$452,500
2023$300,000$152,500$452,500
2022$210,000$116,100$326,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
5/27/2025Measure - Info Card left4:00
5/22/2025Measur+1Visit 
8/4/2020Electric FinishGenerator
11/25/2019Measur+ListedADDED GARAGE WHEN CO WAS ISSUED.
11/22/2019FINAL 
1/11/2019Elec Rough In 
1/11/2019Framing 
12/3/2018Foundationgarage
1/18/2011Changed Street NumberMAILING ADDRESS AND PHYSICAL STREET ADDRESS HAVE BEEN CHANGED DUE TO E911 UPDATE OF ENTIRE MILLIKEN MILLS RD.
11/21/2008Final MiscellaneousCO ISSUED
11/20/2008Measur+ListedCANBURY HOMES INC. MODULAR HOMES
11/20/2008Septic System InspectionTOP OF PIPE
11/18/2008Septic System InspectionBOTTOM OF BED
11/13/2008PlumbingMODULAR
11/12/2008Electric Service 
9/26/2008Foundation 
5/1/2008New Lot CreatedPER RECORDED PLAN BK 0327/PG 045.

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps