37 TRAILSIDE CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 TRAILSIDE CIR
Mblu
035/ / 027/ 044/012
Acct#
B5090R
Owner
PFEIFFENBERGER, LINDSAY
Total Market Value
$468,200
PID
104209
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,800$194,400$468,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPFEIFFENBERGER, LINDSAY
Co-OwnerPFEIFFENBERGER, ROBERT T
Address37 TRAILSIDE CIR

SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$565,000
Certificate
Book & Page 19295/63
Sale Date08/17/2023
Instrument202

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PFEIFFENBERGER, LINDSAY$565,000 19295/6320208/17/2023
ABBOTT WILLIAM H$244,750 16452/072320111/02/2012
LABONTE JASON$67,000 16275/091310103/07/2012
CHAMBERLAIN PROPERTIES LLC$575,000 14876/041810106/15/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $280,441
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
TQSThree Quarter Story 896 672
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 128 0
UGRGarage, Under 896 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   2,936 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood205
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$194,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,000$194,400$467,400
2024$274,000$194,400$468,400
2023$272,000$194,400$466,400
2022$189,600$148,200$337,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202424HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/15/2025Measur+1Visit 
9/10/2018Inspect At Owners RequestCHG GRADE 06 GOOD TO 05 AVERAGE+20
3/30/2013ListedLEFT DT; INSP 4/6/13 WITH OWNER
10/26/2012FINAL 
10/4/2012INSULATION INSPECTION 
9/28/2012Elec Rough In 
9/27/2012Framing 
9/27/2012PLUMBING ROUGH IN 
8/23/2012PLUMBING SUB SLAB 
8/22/2012Foundation 
10/9/2008New Lot Created 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps