27 TRAILSIDE CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 TRAILSIDE CIR
Mblu
035/ / 027/ 044/007
Acct#
B5090R
Owner
MORRIS NOREEN E
Total Market Value
$663,300
PID
104214
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,400$194,900$663,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRIS NOREEN E
Co-Owner
Address27 TRAILSIDE CIR
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$297,000
Certificate
Book & Page 16592/0476
Sale Date05/06/2013
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORRIS NOREEN E$297,000 16592/047620105/06/2013
MITTON MICHAEL F$72,500 16546/01741N03/06/2013
CHAMBERLAIN PROPERTIES LLC$575,000 14876/041810106/15/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,734
Replacement Cost: $480,730
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$466,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good+20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 904 904
BASFirst Floor 830 830
CA2Cathedral 2-S 364 0
FGRGarage, Framed 624 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 820 0
   3,710 1,734

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFPL GAS DIR VE1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood205
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$194,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,800$194,900$642,700
2024$447,800$194,900$642,700
2023$447,800$194,900$642,700
2022$309,900$148,600$458,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/15/2025Measur+1Visit 
4/15/2025Measur+1Visit 
4/3/2014Listed 
4/26/2013FINAL 
3/30/2013ListedOWNER / CONTRACTOR; GOOD QAUILITY THROUGHOUT; GRANITE COUNTERS NOT INSTALLED AT TIME OF INSP; 4 PC M/BTH; HW & TILE FLOORS. CATH CEILING.
2/19/2013INSULATION INSPECTION 
2/13/2013Elec Rough In 
2/11/2013PLUMBING ROUGH IN 
2/11/2013Framing 
1/10/2013Electric Service 
1/3/2013Foundation 
10/9/2008New Lot Created 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps