20 EGRET COVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 EGRET COVE
Mblu
019/ / 022/ 016/000
Acct#
M1585R
Owner
LIZOTTE JONATHAN R
Total Market Value
$544,500
PID
104236
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,100$169,400$544,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLIZOTTE JONATHAN R
Co-OwnerLIZOTTE SHANNON M
Address20 EGRET COVE
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$282,058
Certificate
Book & Page 16399/0960
Sale Date08/29/2012
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LIZOTTE JONATHAN R$282,058 16399/096020108/29/2012
ROBERGE CONSTRUCTION INC$0 15839/009210104/01/2010
2047 ASSOCIATES LLC$0 14536/006710107/20/2005
MCCALLUM MARK B$0 9805/0265 11/30/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,820
Replacement Cost: $382,733
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
FUSUpper Story, Finished 732 732
FGRGarage, Framed 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 704 0
UUSUpper Story, Unfinished 484 0
WDKDeck, Wood 24 0
   3,534 1,820

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CNP2GOOD QUALITY120.00 S.F.$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$169,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  96.00 S.F.$8001
WDKWOOD DECK  150.00 S.F.$1,4001
WDKWOOD DECK  192.00 S.F.$1,7001
WDKWOOD DECK  120.00 S.F.$1,1001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  375.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,400$169,400$533,800
2024$363,500$169,400$532,900
2023$363,500$169,400$532,900
2022$251,900$129,200$381,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201424HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
6/2/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
2/7/2025Measur+1Visit 
10/22/2021Inspection AssessingWENT TO CHECK ON STATUS OF BUILDNG PERMITS- CONSTRUCTION STILL IN PROGRESS- ALSO ADDED SHED TO OUTBUIDINGS
9/13/2021Measur+ListedUC FOR 16X24 ADDITION.
1/24/2014Assessor ReviewedUUS ABOVE GARAGE / NOT FUS
3/23/2013Listed NOHDT - RETURN CALL FROM DT 4/9/13; HW FLR DOWN, CPT UP, TILE BTHS.
8/10/2012FINAL 
6/6/2012INSULATION INSPECTION 
6/1/2012PLUMBING ROUGH IN 
6/1/2012Framing 
5/31/2012Elec Rough In 
4/7/2012Measur+ListedUC = ENCL; NOT ABLE TO INSP INTERIOR. CHG'D LOCATION PER BUILDING PERMIT.
10/31/2008New Lot Created 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps