23 PINE RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 PINE RIDGE RD
Mblu
022/ / 028/ 006/000
Acct#
26555
Owner
CITY OF SACO
Total Market Value
$338,100
PID
104850
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,500$336,600$338,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCITY OF SACO
Co-Owner
Address300 MAIN ST
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2159/0122
Sale Date11/04/1976
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CITY OF SACO$0 2159/01221N11/04/1976
PINE RIDGE REALTY INC$0 0UNK/0INK1N01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code9070
DescriptionWWTP  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood406
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$336,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3SHED GOOD  144.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,500$336,600$338,100
2024$3,000$336,600$339,600
2023$3,000$336,600$339,600
2022$3,000$256,400$259,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/10/2014Changed Lot SizeREDUCED LOT SIZE PER DEED BK/PG 15904/860 AS 800 SQFT WAS CONVEYED TO ABUTTER.
6/8/2010New Lot CreatedCREATED LOT IN VISION AS THIS PARCEL IS CITY OWNED AND HOUSES A PUMP STATION. MAP/LOT NUMBER AND STREET ADDRESS ASSIGNED FOR E9-1-1 PURPOSES.

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps