4 CLARKS HILL LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 CLARKS HILL LN
Mblu
018/ / 007/ 001/000
Acct#
Owner
HANDA YUKIHISA
Total Market Value
$635,600
PID
104891
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,200$170,400$635,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHANDA YUKIHISA
Co-OwnerHANDA YUKO
Address4 CLARKS HILL LN
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$545,500
Certificate
Book & Page 18498/671
Sale Date12/16/2020
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HANDA YUKIHISA$545,500 18498/67120112/16/2020
FERNANDEZ DAVID R$459,900 17851/84820111/29/2018
MARCOTTE JERRY$405,000 17416/080820202/03/2017
JW GROUP LLC$0 17106/00821B09/29/2015
WATERHOUSE JAYNE L$0 15864/05401N05/18/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,498
Replacement Cost: $467,697
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$463,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:GOOD +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type: 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,026 1,026
BASFirst Floor 1,004 1,004
TQSThree Quarter Story 624 468
FGRGarage, Framed 624 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 132 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,004 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 40 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   4,646 2,498

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFPL GAS DIR VE1.00 UNITS$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood408
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$170,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,200$170,400$635,600
2024$465,200$170,400$635,600
2023$465,200$170,400$635,600
2022$322,400$129,900$452,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
2/19/2025Measur+1Visit 
5/23/2018Changed Lot SizeADDED 5804 SQ FT FOR PRIVATE ROAD
10/30/2017Changed Street NumberDRIVEWAY OFF CLARKS HILL LANE
11/4/2016Listed 
11/2/2016ListedINSPECTED OUTSIDE; ADD NEW PHOTO; LEFT DOOR HANGER REQUESTING ASSESS TO INTERIOR
10/25/2016FINAL 
10/12/2016Assessor ReviewedCHANGE COMPLETION PERCENTAGE TO 60%
7/8/2016INSULATION INSPECTION 
6/17/2016Measur+ListedEST 10% GOOD BASED ON CODE INSP 3/2/16. FOUNDATION ONLY ON 4/1/16
6/17/2016ListedALL CONSTR DETAIL EST;
6/14/2016Elec Rough In 
6/14/2016Elec Rough In 
6/13/2016Framing 
6/13/2016PLUMBING ROUGH IN 
6/13/2016Framing 
6/13/2016PLUMBING ROUGH IN 
3/2/2016Foundation 
8/4/2010New Lot CreatedTHIS LOT WAS CREATED THROUGH SPLIT REF QUITCLAIM DEED BK/PG: 15864/540. THIS LOT HAS A 20 FT. ROW.

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps