5 DRIFTWOOD LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 DRIFTWOOD LN
Mblu
010/ / 053/ 003/000
Acct#
S2090R
Owner
THE KWON & YANG FAMILY LVING TRUST
Total Market Value
$1,467,000
PID
105063
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$850,200$616,800$1,467,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE KWON & YANG FAMILY LVING TRUST
Co-Owner
Address31 SALISBURY RD
KEENE, NH 03431
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 19415/294
Sale Date04/01/2024
Instrument1T

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THE KWON & YANG FAMILY LVING TRUST$0 19415/2941T04/01/2024
KWON, TAE H$2,125,000 19303/11220308/28/2023
MEZOIAN DEVELOPMENT LLC$250,000 16649/020310107/17/2013
ESTATES AT BAY VIEW LLC$0 16471/071510111/28/2012
SERVANTES DU COEUR IMMACULE$0 1134/00421P01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 3,158
Replacement Cost: $848,027
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$848,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Very Good
Stories:2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,378 2,378
BASFirst Floor 780 780
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
SFBBasement, Semi-Finished 780 0
UGRGarage, Under 400 0
WDKDeck, Wood 368 0
   4,790 3,158

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFPL GAS DIR VE1.00 UNITS$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneSR
Neighborhood523
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$616,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$849,400$616,800$1,466,200
2024$845,800$616,800$1,462,600
2023$630,900$616,800$1,247,700
2022$0$469,900$469,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/24/2025Measur+1Visit 
6/22/2023Assessor ReviewedREV PROP VIA NEARMAP 2023 AND REALTOR LISTING- ADDED HEAT PUMP, GAS FP, 2 EXT PLUMB FEAT, UBM TO SFB. CO RECVD 6/5/23- WILL REMOVE FROM UC AFTER COMMITMENT- ADDED PICS- ADJUSTED SOME CONSTRUCTION DETAILS: 2ND WALL CUSTOM/2ND FLOOR TILE
3/31/2023Measur/New UC Under Construction 
9/14/2022Card PreppedBUILT UP NEW SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE- SET ST 5% UC- ENTER BP 2022-205
2/23/2016Assessor ReviewedGARAGE TORN DOWN_ABATED
4/15/2015Assessor ReviewedNO BUILDING PERMIT YET PER CODES - CHECK 2016
4/1/2013ListedNO DEMO OF GARAGE - ON LOT 3 OF SUBDIVISION.
2/8/2011New Lot CreatedLOT CREATED BY SUBDIVISION PLAN APPROVED AND RECORDED IN OCT. 2010 FOR ESTATES AT BAY VIEW.

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps