3 SUMMIT WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 SUMMIT WAY
Mblu
121/ / 003/ 002/000
Acct#
Owner
BARNES ASHLEY M
Total Market Value
$539,300
PID
105072
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,200$149,100$539,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBARNES ASHLEY M
Co-OwnerROBINSON ERIC H
Address3 SUMMIT WAY
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$398,000
Certificate
Book & Page 18016/254
Sale Date08/09/2019
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARNES ASHLEY M$398,000 18016/25420108/09/2019
GREENWOOD DAVID$80,000 16774/07151O02/10/2014
WEBSTER JANICE L$75,000 16015/05411N12/23/2010
BAILLARGEON DANIEL$0 8997/0341 08/26/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,329
Replacement Cost: $398,186
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+20
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,660 1,245
BASFirst Floor 1,084 1,084
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
PTOPatio 432 0
   3,836 2,329

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood101
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,200$149,100$533,300
2024$384,200$149,100$533,300
2023$384,300$149,100$533,400
2022$268,500$113,600$382,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
9/18/2025Measure - Info Card left 
9/17/2025Measur+1Visit 
10/11/2023Assessor ReviewedREV PROP VIA NEARMAP/ 2019 REALTOR LISTING- ADDED:, 2 EXTRA PLUMB FEATS NEW PICS, 18X24 PTO- ADJUSTED: 14X6 STP TO FOP, 24X24 FGR TO UGR- REMOVED 2 XTRA FIXTURES FROM CONSTRUCTION DETAILS.
4/11/2015ListedINFO AT DOOR - PER OWNER - NOT A GOOD TIME.
9/22/2014Measur+Listed 
9/22/2014FINAL 
7/7/2014INSULATION INSPECTION 
7/1/2014Framing 
7/1/2014PLUMBING ROUGH IN 
7/1/2014Elec Rough In 
6/4/2014TOP OF PIPE 
4/28/2014Electric Service 
4/28/2014PLUMBING SUB SLAB 
4/23/2014Foundation 
4/4/2014SUB GRADE 
2/22/2011New Lot CreatedCREATED PER LOT SPLIT BY WAY OF DEED.

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps