14 FOSS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 FOSS RD
Mblu
097/ / 005/ 004/001
Acct#
Z0117R
Owner
PEASE CONNOR C
Total Market Value
$474,100
PID
105312
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,100$146,000$474,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPEASE CONNOR C
Co-OwnerREESE ABIGAIL F
Address14 FOSS RD

SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$345,000
Certificate
Book & Page 18254/577
Sale Date05/22/2020
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEASE CONNOR C$345,000 18254/57720105/22/2020
VOISINE DRAKE$242,585 16415/012320109/18/2012
ZEHNER MATTHEW L$0 15878/01021A06/11/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,360
Replacement Cost: $338,217
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,360 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 36 0
WDKDeck, Wood 183 0
   3,659 1,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneWR
Neighborhood157
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,600$146,000$456,600
2024$310,600$146,000$456,600
2023$310,600$146,000$456,600
2022$217,100$111,200$328,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202524HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
8/1/2025Measure - Info Card left5:00
8/1/2025Measur+1Visit 
9/13/2012FINAL 
8/2/2012TOP OF PIPE 
7/31/2012SUB GRADE 
7/27/2012INSULATION INSPECTION 
7/25/2012Elec Rough In 
7/25/2012Framing 
7/23/2012PLUMBING ROUGH IN 
4/26/2012Foundation 
10/4/2011New Lot CreatedLOT WAS CREATED/SPLIT FROM LOT 5-4 PER APPROVAL OF PLANNING BOARD DTD 9-27-2011.

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps