4 CARSONS POINT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 CARSONS POINT DR
Mblu
023/ / 020/ 002/005
Acct#
Owner
PURVIS KIRK J
Total Market Value
$745,000
PID
105372
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,900$191,100$745,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPURVIS KIRK J
Co-OwnerPURVIS ABBY J
Address4 CARSONS POINT DR
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$413,933
Certificate
Book & Page 16287/0534
Sale Date03/26/2012
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PURVIS KIRK J$413,933 16287/053420103/26/2012
PRENDERGAST EVA$0 15653/06351N06/12/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,723
Replacement Cost: $566,667
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$538,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good+10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,264 1,264
FUSUpper Story, Finished 952 952
TQSThree Quarter Story 676 507
FBMBasement, Finished 1,006 0
FGRGarage, Framed 676 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 248 0
WDKDeck, Wood 430 0
   5,282 2,723

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFPL GAS DIR VE1.00 UNITS$2,1001
SOL1SOLAR MINIMUM42.00 S.F$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood402
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
SPL3GUNITE  648.00 S.F.$9,7001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  320.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,000$191,100$717,100
2024$527,000$191,100$718,100
2023$509,300$191,100$700,400
2022$357,500$145,600$503,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201324HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
2/12/2025Measur+1Visit 
2/26/2024Measur/New UC Under ConstructionENTER BP 12259- REVIEW OLDER PERMITS- ADDED 1006-SQFT FBM TO SKETCH PER BUILD PERMIT FORM 2017 FOR FIN BASEMENT
1/25/2019FINALFinished basement
12/5/2018INSULATION INSPECTION 
11/30/2018Framingbasement
11/30/2018Elec Rough Inbasement
4/13/2015ListedIN-GRND POOL & CONCRETE PTO - EST PATIO SIZE. CHG'D CONDITION TO AVG.
6/3/2014Elec Rough InPOOL
3/23/2013Listed10 X 12 SHED
4/11/2012Certificate of Occupancy 
3/16/2012Electric Finish 
3/16/2012FINAL 
1/30/2012INSULATION INSPECTION 
1/30/2012Electric ServiceDISCONNECT-RECONNECT
1/27/2012Elec Rough In 
1/27/2012Framing 
1/20/2012PLUMBING ROUGH IN 
12/2/2011New Lot CreatedTHIS LOT WAS SPLIT OFF OF 023-020-002-000 AND WAS TRANSFERRED TO MEZOIAN. LOT WAS APPROVED BY PLANNING BOARD IN OCT. 2011. TRANSFER DEED WILL BE FORTHCOMING.

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps