6 LILY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 LILY LN
Mblu
116/ / 015/ 004/000
Acct#
M3335R
Owner
SARGENT KELLY LABBE & JAMES WELLINGTON
Total Market Value
$440,900
PID
105375
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,500$156,400$440,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSARGENT KELLY LABBE & JAMES WELLINGTON
Co-Owner
Address6 LILY LN
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 18885/300
Sale Date11/29/2021
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SARGENT KELLY LABBE & JAMES WELLINGTON $250,000 18885/3001N11/29/2021
LABONTE AMY$0 16156/03301A09/01/2011
LABONTE JASON$115,000 16140/076010108/08/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $294,483
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type: 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 624 624
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
FBMBasement, Finished 498 0
FGRGarage, Framed 624 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 132 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 126 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   2,748 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$156,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  96.00 S.F.$8001
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  120.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,800$156,400$438,200
2024$281,800$156,400$438,200
2023$281,800$156,400$438,200
2022$195,400$119,100$314,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
9/10/2025Measur+1Visit 
11/29/2021Changed Lot SizeREDUCED THIS LOT BY 2.65 ACRES TO CREATE THE "FUTURE LOT 2" ON THE SUBDIVISION PLAN OF LILY LN BK 400 PAGE 13.
3/28/2013ListedJT & KN EXT INP
2/4/2013Card Prepped 
11/19/2012FINAL 
10/18/2012INSULATION INSPECTION 
10/16/2012Framing 
10/16/2012Elec Rough In 
10/11/2012PLUMBING ROUGH IN 
10/3/2012PLUMBING SUB SLAB 
9/17/2012Foundation 
9/14/2012TOP OF PIPE 
9/13/2012SUB GRADE 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps