3 TURNBERRY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 TURNBERRY LN
Mblu
093/ / 003/ 002/001
Acct#
Owner
BOLAND, MICHAELA PHYLLIS
Total Market Value
$481,000
PID
105601
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,500$158,500$481,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBOLAND, MICHAELA PHYLLIS
Co-Owner
Address3 TURNBERRY LN

SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 19701/67
Sale Date05/09/2025
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOLAND, MICHAELA PHYLLIS$0 19701/671H05/09/2025
BELAIR NICHOLAS COUNTRYMAN$335,000 17003/003720104/21/2015
NORMAND BERUBE BUILDERS INC$0 16129/02191N07/18/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,364
Replacement Cost: $325,753
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 682 682
FUSUpper Story, Finished 682 682
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 682 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 682 0
UQSThree Quarter Story Unfinished 576 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 20 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   4,068 1,364

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,300$158,500$517,800
2024$359,300$158,500$517,800
2023$359,300$167,700$527,000
2022$249,200$130,000$379,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201724HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/29/2025Measure - Info Card left4:41
7/29/2025Measur+1Visit 
11/18/2016No change11/18/2016 ADDED HOMESTEAD EXEMPTION
3/16/2015Measur+ListedUNFINISHED BONUS ROOM OVER FGR/UNFINISHED WALK UP ATTIC/WOOD DECK ON BACK/SIMPLE OPEN SPACE LAYOUT/OIL HEAT/WOOD FLOORS/RECESSED LIGHTING/AVERAGE LIGHTING FIXTURES
3/16/2015FINAL 
1/15/2015TOP OF PIPE 
1/14/2015SUB GRADE 
12/15/2014INSULATION INSPECTION 
12/12/2014Card PreppedROUGH IN @43 COMPLETE. MET BUILDER ON SITE
12/12/2014Framing 
12/12/2014PLUMBING ROUGH IN 
12/12/2014Elec Rough In 
10/10/2014Electric Service 
9/26/2014Foundation 
6/19/2012New Lot CreatedCREATED LOT PER APPROVED/RECORDED THE TRAILS SUBDIVISION

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps