11 CAROLINE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 CAROLINE WAY
Mblu
023/ / 006/ 017/000
Acct#
Owner
CAMIRE DONALD W
Total Market Value
$687,900
PID
105739
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,100$177,800$687,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMIRE DONALD W
Co-OwnerCAMIRE LUCILLE
Address11 CAROLINE WAY
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$459,358
Certificate
Book & Page 16849/0716
Sale Date07/09/2014
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAMIRE DONALD W$459,358 16849/071620107/09/2014
MEZOIAN DEVELOPMENT LLC$190,000 15990/02061N11/22/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,001
Replacement Cost: $508,849
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$498,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Good+10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,001 2,001
FGRGarage, Framed 702 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 115 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,001 0
WDKDeck, Wood 289 0
   5,108 2,001

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFPL GAS DIR VE1.00 UNITS$2,2001
GENRGENERATOR R1.00 UNITS$4,0001
JACJACUZZI1.00 UNIT$2,2001
JACJACUZZI1.00 UNIT$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood402
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$177,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  280.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,900$177,800$682,700
2024$502,600$177,800$680,400
2023$543,800$177,800$721,600
2022$371,200$135,400$506,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202243TAX STABILIZATION$0
201624HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
2/18/2025Measur+Listed 
8/17/2023Inspect At Owners RequestHOMEOWNER IS ENROLLED IN STABLIZATION PROGRAM22/23- ADJUSTMENTS MADE DO NOT DROP BELOW 2022 ASSESSMENT VALUES- THIS WAS EXPLAINED TO OWNER AND HE UNDERSTOOD NO ABATEMENT WOULD BE ISSUED BUT INFO WOULD BE CHANGED MOVING FORWARD.
8/17/2023Inspect At Owners RequestINSPECTION OF BASEMENT ONLY PER OWNERS REQUEST- HAS HAD FBM LISTED SINCE HOUSE WAS BUILT- BASEMENT IS NOT FINISHED- CHANGES FBM TO UBM- REMOVE 2 EXTRA FIXTURES FROM CONSTRUCTIONS DETAILS AND CHANGED 2 STORY TO 1
8/24/2022Inspection AssessingREV PROP FOR POTENTIAL NBHD ANALYSIS- PER BUILD PLANS ADDED THE FOLLOWING: GAS FP, EXTRA PLUMB FEATURE X2 FOR DOG WASH STATION AND DBL BATH SINK. REWORKED 11X14 WDK- ADD GENERATOR PER BUILDING PERMIT FROM 2020 THAT GENERATOR WAS INSTALLED- 5X23 UOP TO FOP
4/13/2015ListedDID NOT INSPECT BSMT AREA - PER WIFE - NO FINISH IN BSMT. RADIANT FLOORS IN BATHS; MINI SPLIT IN LIVING ROOM AREA.
10/7/2014Card PreppedSKETCHED FROM PERMIT/PLANS
7/2/2014FINAL 
5/16/2014INSULATION INSPECTION 
5/14/2014PLUMBING ROUGH IN 
5/14/2014Framing 
5/8/2014Elec Rough In 
3/20/2014Electric Service 
3/14/2014Foundation 
5/1/2013New Lot CreatedLOT CREATED PER APPROVED COPPERLEAF SUBDIV PLAN SIGNED 2-12-2013.