19 COUNTRY CLUB DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 COUNTRY CLUB DR
Mblu
023/ / 006/ 033/000
Acct#
Owner
SILVERMAN KARLA L
Total Market Value
$617,800
PID
105743
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,100$169,700$617,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSILVERMAN KARLA L
Co-OwnerSILVERMAN DAVID M
Address19 COUNTRY CLUB DR
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$412,000
Certificate
Book & Page 17076/0866
Sale Date08/13/2015
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SILVERMAN KARLA L$412,000 17076/086620108/13/2015
MEZOIAN DEVELOPMENT LLC$190,000 15990/02061N11/22/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,048
Replacement Cost: $450,374
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:GOOD
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,048 2,048
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 132 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,048 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 48 0
WDKDeck, Wood 300 0
   5,152 2,048

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFPL GAS DIR VE1.00 UNITS$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood402
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$169,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,400$169,700$609,100
2024$439,400$169,700$609,100
2023$439,400$169,700$609,100
2022$307,200$129,300$436,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201624HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
2/11/2025Measur+1Visit 
10/5/2016ListedPERMIT VISIT # 2016-309, NEW DECK 15 X 20, ADDED UST NOT PREVIOUSLY ASSESSED
8/4/2015FINAL 
3/30/2015ListedCOMPLETE
12/4/2014INSULATION INSPECTION 
12/1/2014Elec Rough In 
12/1/2014Framing 
12/1/2014PLUMBING ROUGH IN 
11/3/2014Electric Service 
10/28/2014Foundation 
5/1/2013New Lot CreatedLOT CREATED PER APPROVED COPPERLEAF SUBDIV PLAN SIGNED 2-12-2013.

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps