1 ARNOLD WY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 ARNOLD WY
Mblu
052/ / 049/ 001/000
Acct#
C5900R
Owner
PHILLIPS ASHLEY M
Total Market Value
$495,700
PID
105893
Building Count
1
User Field 4
15
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,100$105,600$495,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPHILLIPS ASHLEY M
Co-Owner
Address1 ARNOLD WY
#101
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 17132/0389
Sale Date11/10/2015
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PHILLIPS ASHLEY M$260,000 17132/038920111/10/2015
ARNOLD GLEN R$120,000 16536/015820102/21/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,464
Replacement Cost: $400,913
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$388,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,232 1,232
FBMBasement, Finished 728 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 504 0
WDKDeck, Wood 134 0
   3,830 2,464

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood312
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD4SHED  96.00 S.F$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,300$105,600$495,900
2024$331,300$105,600$436,900
2023$331,300$105,600$436,900
2022$230,400$80,400$310,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
5/20/2025Measur+1Visit 
11/18/2016Measur+Listed11/18/2016 ADDED HOMESTEAD EXEMPTION
3/28/2015Listed NOHLEFT DT - OWNER RET CALL FROM DT. UNITS ARE DONE. 5 BEDRMS - (3 BEDRMS OWNER) - 2 FULL BATHS - 2 - 1/2 BATHS; SHED IS IN-PROCESS.
10/23/2014Measur+Listed 
10/20/2014FINAL 
10/8/2014INSULATION INSPECTIONBASEMENT
10/7/2014Electric Service 
10/3/2014Elec Rough InBASEMENT
9/25/2014INSULATION INSPECTION 
9/22/2014Elec Rough In 
9/19/2014Framing 
9/18/2014PLUMBING ROUGH IN 
7/23/2014Foundation 
4/12/2014ListedNO START FOR FOUNATION / SUBFLOOR
11/4/2013New Lot CreatedLEFT DT - OWNER RET CALL FROM DT. UNITS ARE DONE. 8 XX 12 SHED IS IN-PROCESS.

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps