2 RACHEL LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 RACHEL LN
Mblu
018/ / 024/ 026/001
Acct#
102700
Owner
SPURLING, DOUGLAS
Total Market Value
$1,483,200
PID
105934
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,288,100$195,100$1,483,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSPURLING, DOUGLAS
Co-OwnerSPURLING, MEGAN
Address2 RACHEL LN

SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$1,600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 19547/432
Sale Date11/01/2024
Instrument202

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SPURLING, DOUGLAS$1,600,000 19547/43220211/01/2024
BOLDUC AMY$135,000 16860/04791O07/28/2014
PRENDERGAST JAMES C$0 16573/08411G04/10/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 4,194
Replacement Cost: $1,279,806
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,279,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Very Good+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGeoTherm
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:6
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,261 2,261
BASFirst Floor 1,933 1,933
FGRGarage, Framed 1,079 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 405 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,856 0
   7,534 4,194

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFPL GAS DIR VE1.00 UNITS$2,2001
JACJACUZZI1.00 UNIT$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood402
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$195,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  145.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD3SHED GOOD  55.00 S.F.$6001
SHD3SHED GOOD  120.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,027,400$195,100$1,222,500
2024$755,900$195,100$951,000
2023$755,900$195,100$951,000
2022$522,800$148,700$671,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
2/20/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
3/13/2017Changed Mailing Address 
6/25/2016ListedSPOKE W/OWNER - SET-UP APPOINTMENT FOR MONDAY EVENING - CANC APPOINTMT. GEO-THERMAL AND PROPANE, CENTRAL AC. OC AFTER 4/1/16 - 80-90% GOOD? CHECK PLANS. 6/29/16 LEFT MESSAGE ON CELL PHONE FOR INTERIOR INSP.
5/10/2016FINAL 
1/13/2016INSULATION INSPECTION 
1/6/2016Elec Rough In 
1/5/2016PLUMBING ROUGH IN 
1/5/2016Framing 
11/13/2015TOP OF PIPE 
11/12/2015SUB GRADE 
11/3/2015PLUMBING SUB SLAB 
11/3/2015Electric Service 
10/26/2015Foundation 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps