511 BOOM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
511 BOOM RD
Mblu
104/ / 007/ 002/004
Acct#
E0610R
Owner
MANCZAK KIMBERLY A
Total Market Value
$518,745
PID
105999
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,000$138,745$518,745

Owner of Record
OwnerMANCZAK KIMBERLY A
Co-OwnerMANCZAK CHESTER K
Address511 BOOM RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$296,750
Certificate
Book & Page 16883/0833
Sale Date09/03/2014
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MANCZAK KIMBERLY A$296,750 16883/083320109/03/2014
JW GROUP LLC$150,000 16491/032910112/21/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,098
Replacement Cost: $385,759
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Tile
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,528 1,146
BASFirst Floor 952 952
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 952 0
WDKDeck, Wood 280 0
   4,288 2,098

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOL1SOLAR MINIMUM17.00 S.F$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.79
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,745

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  160.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,400$138,745$519,145
2024$381,700$138,745$520,445
2023$381,700$138,859$520,559
2022$267,100$106,100$373,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202609VET DISABLE$6,000
201624HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
8/19/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
4/16/2016ListedADDED 10 X 16 SHED
6/13/2015ListedINFO FROM OWNER - GRANITE COUNTERS / AVG CABINETS; ABV GARAGE IS FINISHED. PLMX = 2 SINKS. MENTIONED HOMESTEAD.
8/29/2014FINAL 
8/6/2014Electric Service 
6/30/2014PLUMBING ROUGH IN 
6/30/2014INSULATION INSPECTION 
6/30/2014Framing 
6/27/2014Elec Rough In 
6/26/2014TOP OF PIPE 
4/4/2014ListedHOUSE IS UNDER CONSTRUCTION. FRAMED, ROOF, WINDOWS & DOORS AND INTERIOR IS FRAMED ONLY. 42% COMPLETE AS OF 4-1-2014. RECHECK IN 2015.
1/14/2014Electric Service 
11/12/2013Foundation 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps