300 LINCOLN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
300 LINCOLN ST
Mblu
051/ / 046/ 001/000
Acct#
D0870R
Owner
ARNOLD LAUREN
Total Market Value
$349,200
PID
106075
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,900$87,300$349,200

Owner of Record
OwnerARNOLD LAUREN
Co-Owner
Address300 LINCOLN ST
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 18358/823
Sale Date08/28/2020
Instrument202

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARNOLD LAUREN$320,000 18358/82320208/28/2020
POTVIN NICOLE LYNN$217,500 17129/082020111/05/2015
KOELLER SANDRA$223,000 16842/040320106/26/2014
LIBERTY HOMES$172,500 16662/052120108/01/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,283
Replacement Cost: $266,557
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+20
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 776 776
TQSThree Quarter Story 676 507
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 772 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   2,428 1,283

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood312
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  56.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,200$87,300$338,500
2024$251,200$87,300$338,500
2023$251,200$87,300$338,500
2022$175,100$66,600$241,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202224HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
5/28/2025Measure - Info Card left 
5/28/2025Measur+1Visit 
6/4/2014FINAL 
4/15/2014New Lot CreatedCREATED NEW LOT PER LOT SPLIT FROM 051-046-000-000 SEE DEED BK/PG 16755/632.
1/10/2014INSULATION INSPECTION 
1/7/2014Elec Rough In 
1/6/2014Plumbing 
1/6/2014Framing 
11/26/2013Foundation 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps