94 SHADAGEE RD 101
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
94 SHADAGEE RD 101
Mblu
083/ / 009/ 003/000
Acct#
E0830R
Owner
SARDINHA MARILIA R
Total Market Value
$334,800
PID
106794
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,300$118,500$334,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSARDINHA MARILIA R
Co-Owner
Address8 COTTONWOOD CIR

WELLS, ME 04090
Sale Price$285,000
Certificate
Book & Page 18758/918
Sale Date08/03/2021
Instrument202

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SARDINHA MARILIA R$285,000 18758/91820208/03/2021
COLLIN DOREEN N$0 17886/1661A01/29/2019
COLLIN INVESTMENT LL$0 17757/2131A05/22/2018
COLLIN GARY P$305,000 17185/024020102/11/2016
COLLIN HOMES, INC$62,500 17055/0622UNKQ07/11/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $216,341
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 560 560
FUSUpper Story, Finished 560 560
CANCanopy 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 560 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 100 0
   1,830 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood316
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,100$118,500$333,600
2024$215,100$118,500$333,600
2023$215,100$118,500$333,600
2022$149,200$90,300$239,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/8/2025Measure - Info Card left 
7/5/2025Measur+1Visit 
3/5/2016ListedALSO HAS TILE FLOORS; INSP LEFT SIDE.
1/11/2016FINAL 
11/25/2015Electric Service 
11/2/2015INSULATION INSPECTION 
10/22/2015PLUMBING ROUGH IN 
10/22/2015Framing 
10/21/2015Elec Rough In 
10/5/2015New Lot Created 
8/24/2015Foundation 
8/6/2010Changed Lot SizeREDUCED LOT SIZE BY .54 ACRES DUE TO WARRANTY DEED BK/PG 15882/430 SPLITTING PORTION OF LOT TO CREATE 083-009-002-000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps