11 ROARING ROCK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 ROARING ROCK RD
Mblu
063/ / 006/ 005/020
Acct#
063006005020
Owner
GALVIN, BETSY
Total Market Value
$444,000
PID
107013
Building Count
1
User Field 4
9
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,900$167,100$444,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGALVIN, BETSY
Co-Owner
Address11 ROARING ROCK RD

SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$719,900
Certificate
Book & Page 19725/121
Sale Date08/21/2025
Instrument502

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GALVIN, BETSY$719,900 19725/12150208/21/2025
PARK NORTH DEVELOPMENT LLC$2,500,000 14436/008310104/14/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,272
Replacement Cost: $274,709
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeGood+20
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres1
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Average
GradeGood+20
Stories:2
Residential Units:33
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,272 1,272
FGRGarage, Framed 472 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,272 0
WDKDeck, Wood 108 0
   3,148 1,272

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFPL GAS DIR VE1.00 UNITS$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZonePR
Neighborhood207
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,000$139,200$420,200
2024$14,100$139,200$153,300
2023$0$34,800$34,800
2022$0$26,500$26,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
6/23/2025Measure - Info Card left4:36
6/20/2025Measur+1Visit 
1/15/2025Certificate of OccupancyCONSTRUCTION COMPLETE WITH CO. UPDATED PICTURES.
1/10/2024Measur/New UC Under ConstructionENTER BP 11925- BUILT UP AND SET UC AT 5% UNTIL 4.24
11/23/2021New Lot CreatedNEW CONDO LOT CREATED ROARING ROCK/ PER PLAN 8/9/2021 PARK NORTH

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps