54 OCEAN PARK RD #2
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 OCEAN PARK RD #2
Mblu
034/ / 014/ 002/000
Acct#
034014002000
Owner
K & D MANAGEMENT LLC
Total Market Value
$308,400
PID
107139
Building Count
1
User Field 4
15
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,300$173,100$308,400

Owner of Record
OwnerK & D MANAGEMENT LLC
Co-Owner
Address6 BUCKTHORN CIR
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 18060/726
Sale Date10/01/2019
Instrument502

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
K & D MANAGEMENT LLC$200,000 18060/72650210/01/2019
IACONO JAMES$155,000 17417/007750202/03/2017
OCEAN PARK BC LLC$68,000 16864/06461N08/01/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost: $145,431
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Indust Condo
ModelCom Condo
Stories:1
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:None
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:6
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
AOFOffice, (Average) 110 110
   1,280 1,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code4032
DescriptionINDUS CONDO  
ZoneHB
NeighborhoodCOM1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$173,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  2000.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,300$173,100$308,400
2024$146,300$160,100$306,400
2023$146,300$160,100$306,400
2022$87,800$122,200$210,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
2/27/2025Assessor Reviewed 
11/20/2024Measur+Listed 
9/25/2017Listed NOHCO INSPECTION; NO CHG

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps