46 RICKER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 RICKER RD
Mblu
110/ / 001/ 003/000
Acct#
Owner
MORTON GRACE L
Total Market Value
$463,100
PID
107234
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,500$173,600$463,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMORTON GRACE L
Co-Owner
Address46 RICKER RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$490,000
Certificate
Book & Page 18788/338
Sale Date08/27/2021
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORTON GRACE L$490,000 18788/33820108/27/2021
SILVERNAGEL, ANTHONY$275,500 17373/094220111/28/2016
FOSTER DANIEL A$30,000 17217/002720104/08/2016
KNOX MARY E LIVING TRUST$0 16073/00661T03/31/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,775
Replacement Cost: $287,961
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 891 891
FUSUpper Story, Finished 884 884
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 95 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 891 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 45 0
WDKDeck, Wood 140 0
   2,946 1,775

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood137
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$173,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  120.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,200$173,600$463,800
2024$291,200$173,600$464,800
2023$289,200$173,600$462,800
2022$199,500$132,600$332,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202324HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
9/5/2025Measure - Info Card left 
9/5/2025Measur+1Visit 
10/24/2016ListedREMOVED CONDITION UC
10/12/2016FINAL 
9/21/2016Change Legal Ownership Change 
8/25/2016New Lot CreatedBOUNDARY SURVEY AND SPLIT FROM 110/1/1 - 3/18/16 CREATES LOT B ON PLAN. ADDRESSED FOR NEW HOUSE.
8/25/2016Assessor Reviewed 
8/25/2016Measur+ListedPLMX = 2 SINKS; STAINLESS APPL; FORMICA COUNTERS; AVG CABINETS; PER BUILDER - SELLING AT $272K; VERY CLOSE AT TIME OF INSPECTION.
7/11/2016TOP OF PIPE 
7/6/2016SUB GRADE 
6/27/2016INSULATION INSPECTION 
6/23/2016Elec Rough In 
6/21/2016Framing 
6/21/2016PLUMBING ROUGH IN 
5/27/2016Foundation 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps