37 GLENWOOD AVE #102
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 GLENWOOD AVE #102
Mblu
027/ / 053/ 001/002
Acct#
H0045R
Owner
HADDOCK, DAWN M.
Total Market Value
$276,900
PID
107414
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,100$116,800$276,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHADDOCK, DAWN M.
Co-Owner
Address37 GLENWOOD AVE
UNIT 2
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 17373/0643
Sale Date11/28/2016
Instrument502

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HADDOCK, DAWN M.$140,000 17373/064350211/28/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 866
Replacement Cost: $179,512
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeAverage+20
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Good
GradeAVERAGE +20
Stories:1
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 866 866
SFBBasement, Semi-Finished 342 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 106 0
WDKDeck, Wood 356 0
   1,670 866

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood315
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  128.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  120.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,300$116,800$267,100
2024$152,300$116,800$269,100
2023$136,000$39,100$175,100
2022$96,000$39,100$135,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201824HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
11/20/2025Measure - Info Card left 
11/18/2025Assessor Reviewed 
2/28/2025Measur+1Visit 
9/14/2023Change Reinspection RereviewPROPERTY ENTERED INTO VISION INCORRECTLY. FIXED SKETCH TO ACCURATE DIMENSIONS OF PROPERTY. CHANGED LAND LINE TO PROPERLY REFLECT DIMENSIONS OF LOT
9/22/2016No change 
4/9/2007Listed NOHNEW CONSTRUCTION SAME COND
12/2/2004Measur+ListedLISTED ONE SIDE, LEFT CARD FOR INTERIOR INSPECTION FOR OTHER UNIT
3/22/2004Measur+Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps