12 GLENWOOD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 GLENWOOD AVE
Mblu
026/ / 086/ 001/000
Acct#
R1260R
Owner
POLAND MATTHEW L
Total Market Value
$378,800
PID
107714
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,500$116,300$378,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPOLAND MATTHEW L
Co-OwnerFOX JOAN L
Address12 GLENWOOD AVE
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$297,000
Certificate
Book & Page 17749/0484
Sale Date07/06/2018
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POLAND MATTHEW L$297,000 17749/0484 07/06/2018
COURTNEY JONATHAN T E$90,000 17679/040110203/20/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $261,346
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 616 616
FUSUpper Story, Finished 616 616
FBMBasement, Finished 616 0
UGRGarage, Under 616 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   2,584 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3SHED GOOD  64.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,300$116,300$378,600
2024$262,900$116,300$379,200
2023$262,900$116,300$379,200
2022$181,400$88,600$270,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202324HOMESTEAD$25,000
202243TAX STABILIZATION$0
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
2/21/2025Measur+1Visit 
8/10/2022Inspection AssessingENETERED HOMESTEAD- ADDED 10X12 WDK-SEE PICS
4/1/2019Measu/LtrSnt Letter Sent no response 
7/2/2018FINAL 
5/15/2018INSULATION INSPECTION 
5/11/2018Electric Service 
5/11/2018Elec Rough In 
5/8/2018PLUMBING ROUGH IN 
5/8/2018Framing 
4/24/2018PLUMBING SUB SLAB 
4/17/2018Foundation 
6/5/2017New Lot CreatedNEW LOT CREATED FROM 026 086 000 000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps