56 SANCHO DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 SANCHO DR
Mblu
087/ / 001/ 039/000
Acct#
087/ / 001/
Owner
PAIGE LEWIS R
Total Market Value
$449,900
PID
107803
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,200$130,700$449,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPAIGE LEWIS R
Co-OwnerPAIGE JAMIE
Address56 SANCHO DR
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$364,500
Certificate
Book & Page 17951/834
Sale Date05/17/2019
Instrument202

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAIGE LEWIS R$364,500 17951/83420205/17/2019
RUNNELLS AVENUE LLC$320,400 17847/8620111/16/2018
HOME INNOVATIONS LLC$0 17847/841B11/16/2018
PRECIOUS HIDDEN ESTATES LLC$0 17495/07031A06/15/2017
LABONTE ROBERT R $0 2811/0268 06/24/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $319,182
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 784 784
FUSUpper Story, Finished 784 784
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
PTOPatio 270 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 784 0
UGRGarage, Under 528 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 528 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   3,892 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneWR
Neighborhood535
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,000$130,700$448,700
2024$316,500$130,700$447,200
2023$316,900$130,700$447,600
2022$219,200$99,600$318,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/15/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
8/19/2019INSULATION INSPECTION 
8/14/2019Elec Rough In 
2/4/2019Card PreppedLOT 30
12/4/2018FINAL 
10/2/2018INSULATION INSPECTION 
9/28/2018PLUMBING ROUGH IN 
9/28/2018Electric Service 
9/28/2018Elec Rough In 
9/28/2018Framing 
8/14/2018Foundation 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps