7 CLARKS HILL LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 CLARKS HILL LN
Mblu
018/ / 008/ 003/000
Acct#
018/ / 008/
Owner
MARINES CHARLES E
Total Market Value
$609,600
PID
107995
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,500$174,100$609,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMARINES CHARLES E
Co-OwnerMARINES JENNIFER D
Address7 CLARKS HILL LN
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$440,336
Certificate
Book & Page 17847/318
Sale Date11/16/2018
Instrument202

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARINES CHARLES E$440,336 17847/31820211/16/2018
JW GROUP LLC$0 17675/0034 03/09/2018
JW GROUP LLC$320,000 17267/016520106/29/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,884
Replacement Cost: $435,542
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type: 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,284 1,284
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,124 1,124
TQSThree Quarter Story 528 396
FHSHalf Story, Finished 160 80
FGRGarage, Framed 528 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,284 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 48 0
WDKDeck, Wood 380 0
   5,336 2,884

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood408
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$174,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,500$174,100$609,600
2024$435,500$174,100$609,600
2023$435,500$174,100$609,600
2022$301,900$132,700$434,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202424HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
2/20/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
3/13/2019Change Legal Ownership Change 
5/23/2018Changed Lot SizeADDED 5804 SQ FT FOR PRIVATE ROAD
5/10/2018FINAL 
1/31/2018INSULATION INSPECTION 
1/24/2018Elec Rough In 
1/24/2018Framing 
1/24/2018PLUMBING ROUGH IN 
11/28/2017Electric Service 
10/30/2017New Lot CreatedCLARKS HILL LANE LOT 4
9/8/2017Foundation 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps