64 OCEAN PARK RD #3
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
64 OCEAN PARK RD #3
Mblu
034/ / 018/ 000/003
Acct#
034018001000
Owner
CHESLEY JEANINE S
Total Market Value
$291,500
PID
108458
Building Count
1
User Field 4
15
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,600$113,900$291,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCHESLEY JEANINE S
Co-Owner
Address64 OCEAN PARK RD
UNIT 3
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$217,500
Certificate
Book & Page 18220/368
Sale Date04/09/2020
Instrument502

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHESLEY JEANINE S$217,500 18220/36850204/09/2020
SEA POINTE LLC$200,000 17693/0221MP04/05/2018
PLOWMAN DEVELOPMENT GROUP$139,000 17482/08371N05/31/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 990
Replacement Cost: $176,642
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeAverage+10
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Tile
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full 1 Half
Ttl Half Bths: 
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Good
GradeAVERAGE +10
Stories:2
Residential Units:6
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces13
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 495 495
FUSUpper Story, Finished 495 495
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 495 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   1,665 990

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneHB
Neighborhood308
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  144.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,700$113,900$281,600
2024$161,200$113,900$275,100
2023$161,200$113,900$275,100
2022$112,300$86,800$199,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/10/2025Measur+1Visit 
9/9/2019FINAL 
8/19/2019FINAL 
8/31/2018INSULATION INSPECTION 
8/21/2018Elec Rough In 
8/10/2018Framing 
8/10/2018PLUMBING ROUGH IN 
6/5/2018New Lot CreatedNEW SEA POINTE CONDO #3
5/7/2018Foundation 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps