9 RIVER LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 RIVER LN
Mblu
002/ / 019/ 003/000
Acct#
P2772R
Owner
PIPINIAS JOHN
Total Market Value
$579,000
PID
108474
Building Count
2
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,100$224,900$579,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPIPINIAS JOHN
Co-Owner
Address9 RIVER LN
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 17685/0234
Sale Date03/29/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PIPINIAS JOHN$0 17685/02341A03/29/2018
JOHN PIPINIAS, CLAUDIA P SIENKO$0 17455/05291A04/18/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,337
Replacement Cost: $275,597
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K PINE/A WD
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,337 1,337
FGRGarage, Framed 775 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,337 0
WDKDeck, Wood 256 0
   3,705 1,337
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 642
Replacement Cost: $129,957
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$93,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:BELOW AVERAGE
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 642 642
UBMBasement, Unfinished 642 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 144 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 20 0
   1,448 642

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood408
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$224,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1240.00 S.F.$20,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,800$224,900$565,700
2024$340,800$224,900$565,700
2023$340,800$224,900$565,700
2022$243,800$171,700$415,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200224HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/4/2024Measur+Listed 
12/4/2024Measur+Listed 
1/11/2019Assessor ReviewedPROCESSED ABATEMENT FOR $4,575.62 AS ASSESSOR ADJUSTED LAND LINE IN COMPLIANCE WITH LIKE PROPERTIES
12/4/2018Assessor ReviewedIN OFFICE REVIEW WITH TAXPAYER. CHANGED LAND VALUE
6/11/2018Changed Lot Size3.03 ACRES RELEASED TO JOHN PIPINIAS_REMAINDER 0F 002-019-000-000 IN JOHN PIPINIAS AND CLAUDIA P SIENKO NAMES
5/9/2016Change Legal Ownership ChangeBESSIE PASSED AWAY_SON JOHN IS NOW THE OWNER PER WILL.
12/26/2006Listed NOHCURRENT
8/22/2005Hearings8-22-05 HEARING N/C
8/9/2002Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps