356 FERRY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
356 FERRY RD
Mblu
013/ / 061/ 000/000
Acct#
W0080R
Owner
DION CHRISTOPHER
Total Market Value
$285,600
PID
1086
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,900$151,700$285,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDION CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address297 BRACKETT ST #2
PORTLAND, ME 04102-3221
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 19009/549
Sale Date04/14/2022
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DION CHRISTOPHER $0 19009/5491H04/14/2022
DION CHRISTOPHER$210,000 17815/67920210/02/2018
WALKE ELIZABETH M $0 5173/0235 09/05/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 839
Replacement Cost: $180,862
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 839 839
FGRGarage, Framed 267 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 839 0
WDKDeck, Wood 225 0
   2,190 839

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FP 1-S1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101B
DescriptionSINGLE FAM AAPT-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood408
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$151,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,500$151,700$296,200
2024$143,800$151,700$295,500
2023$118,300$151,700$270,000
2022$83,600$115,500$199,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/31/2025Measur+1Visit 
4/25/2024Measu/LtrSnt Letter Sent no responseNO 706A RESPONSE- CLOSED PERMIT FOR ADU GARAGE CONVERSION- ADJUSTED SKETCH PER PLANS ON IWORQS- ADDED HEAT PUMP, 1 BED, 1 FB- LANDLINE 1010 TO 101B- ADDED 15X15 WDK AND UOP TO FOP
4/25/2007Listed NOHCURENT INFO
8/26/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps