7 SHERMAN WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 SHERMAN WAY
Mblu
092/ / 016/ 005/000
Acct#
S2410S
Owner
HENDERSON, BROOKE
Total Market Value
$713,400
PID
108850
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,300$185,100$713,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHENDERSON, BROOKE
Co-Owner
Address7 SHERMAN WAY

SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$790,000
Certificate
Book & Page 19543/91
Sale Date10/28/2024
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HENDERSON, BROOKE$790,000 19543/9120110/28/2024
AKME LIVING TRUST $625,000 18682/87820105/28/2021
DIVERSACORP HOLDINGS LLC$45,000 18339/747DS08/12/2020
SHERMAN MARION A$0 2744/651A01/07/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,362
Replacement Cost: $521,918
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$521,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,181 1,181
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,181 1,181
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 198 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,181 0
UGRGarage, Under 484 0
UUSUpper Story, Unfinished 484 0
WDKDeck, Wood 112 0
   4,821 2,362

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FP 1-S1.00 UNITS$5,2001
PLMXEXT PLUMB FIX1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood117
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$185,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,300$185,100$713,400
2024$500,300$185,100$685,400
2023$500,300$185,100$685,400
2022$348,900$141,000$489,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/23/2025No Trespassing/Gated 
10/5/2020Card PreppedBUILT UP AND UC FOR NEW CONSTRUCTION.
4/3/2019Changed Lot SizeTHIS 9.92 IS REMAINING LAND FROM 092_016_000_000 -SOLD 3.88 ACRES WITH FARM HOUSE

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps