10 MILL BROOK RD #7
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 MILL BROOK RD #7
Mblu
045/ / 019/ 003/307
Acct#
045019003010
Owner
R & S HOME IMPROVEMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$319,100
PID
108962
Building Count
1
User Field 4
14
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,000$156,100$319,100

Owner of Record
OwnerR & S HOME IMPROVEMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Address15 CARTER BROOK DR
SCARBOROUGH, ME 04074
Sale Price$262,500
Certificate
Book & Page 19015/916
Sale Date05/02/2022
Instrument301

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
R & S HOME IMPROVEMENTS LLC$262,500 19015/91630105/02/2022
DIONNE ALBERIC PERCY $185,000 18846/54830110/21/2021
SMAHA DAVID$0 18531/5591A01/20/2021
BAHA LLC$0 17669/2951N02/20/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,482
Replacement Cost: $167,246
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Indust Condo
ModelCom Condo
Stories:1
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:None
Ttl Bathrms:1 Half
Ttl Half Bths: 
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style: 
GradeAverage+20
Stories:1
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:16
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,286 1,286
AOFOffice, (Average) 196 196
   1,482 1,482

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code4032
DescriptionINDUS CONDO  
ZoneI
NeighborhoodIND3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$156,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  1600.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,000$156,100$319,100
2024$181,300$87,100$268,400
2023$181,300$87,100$268,400
2022$105,000$84,700$189,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/29/2025Assessor Reviewed 
11/18/2024Measur+1Visit 
4/30/2019New Lot CreatedUNIT 7_10 MILL BROOK BUSINESS CENTER CONDOMINIUMS

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps