14 FENDERSON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 FENDERSON RD
Mblu
092/ / 009/ 005/001
Acct#
C0893S
Owner
GILPATRICK, BETHANY M
Total Market Value
$601,900
PID
108996
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,400$153,500$601,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGILPATRICK, BETHANY M
Co-Owner
Address14 FENDERSON RD

SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 19804/336
Sale Date08/28/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GILPATRICK, BETHANY M$0 19804/3361A08/28/2025
GILPATRICK JASON S$621,692 18221/64620104/17/2020
LETARTE BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION INC$92,500 17733/2510106/08/2018
CARTER HOWARD$19,120 4702/0197UNKQ05/18/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,708
Replacement Cost: $448,413
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$448,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,868 1,868
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,680 840
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 40 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 396 0
PTOPatio 368 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,868 0
UGRGarage, Under 952 0
   7,172 2,708

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$153,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,400$153,500$590,900
2024$437,400$153,500$590,900
2023$437,400$153,500$590,900
2022$304,800$116,900$421,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
8/19/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
7/24/2025Measur/Int Refusal No information give 
4/10/2020FINAL 
4/1/2020Measur+Listed 
3/3/2020Measur+ListedBUILT UP. UC.
2/19/2020TOP OF PIPE 
2/19/2020SUB GRADE 
1/27/2020INSULATION INSPECTION 
1/18/2020Elec Rough In 
1/16/2020Framing 
1/16/2020PLUMBING ROUGH IN 
11/13/2019Electric Service 
11/13/2019Electric ServiceTrench
11/8/2019Foundation 
5/14/2019New Lot CreatedTHIS LOT IS A 3 ACRES PORTION OF 092-009-005-000.

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps