15 PHILLIPS SPRING RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 PHILLIPS SPRING RD
Mblu
042/ / 001/ 002/001
Acct#
S4860S
Owner
THE CITY OF SACO
Total Market Value
$1,531,800
PID
109013
Building Count
1
User Field 4
17
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,352,200$179,600$1,531,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE CITY OF SACO
Co-Owner
Address300 MAIN ST
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$438,853
Certificate
Book & Page 17946/860
Sale Date05/09/2019
Instrument1E

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THE CITY OF SACO$438,853 17946/8601E05/09/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 25,203
Replacement Cost: $1,347,907
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,280,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garage/Office
ModelCommercial
GradeGOOD
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseMUNICPAL MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 25,203 25,203
   25,203 25,203

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code903C
DescriptionMUNICPAL MDL-94  
ZoneI
Neighborhood599
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$179,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3SHED GOOD  6780.00 S.F.$71,2001
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  64.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,352,200$179,600$1,531,800
2024$3,307,100$179,600$3,486,700
2023$3,307,100$179,600$3,486,700
2022$3,307,100$136,800$3,443,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
5/13/2020FoundationRebar
5/11/2020Foundationrebar
5/5/2020Foundationrebar for footings
4/29/2020FIRE STOPPINGFirewall inspection before plywood
4/7/2020INSULATION INSPECTIONOutside walls
3/26/2020Foundationrebar on north side
3/23/2020FoundationRe-bar and slab
3/11/2020Measur+ListedBUILT UP AND UC.
3/4/2020PLUMBING ROUGH INIn wall plumbing
2/28/2020Foundation 
2/28/2020PLUMBING ROUGH IN 
2/28/2020Elec Rough In 
2/28/2020PLUMBING SUB SLAB 
2/26/2020PLUMBING SUB SLAB 
1/17/2020Elec Rough InUnderslab conduit
12/17/2019Elec Rough InUnderground conduit
12/13/2019Foundationrebar
12/9/2019Foundation 
12/5/2019FoundationRebar
12/4/2019FoundationRebar
12/2/2019FoundationRebar
11/27/2019FoundationRebar
11/25/2019Foundationrebar
11/20/2019Foundation 
11/19/2019Foundation 
11/15/2019Electric ServiceCheck conduit
11/14/2019Electric ServiceUnderground
11/12/2019FoundationRebar
11/11/2019FoundationRebar
11/6/2019FoundationRe-check forms
11/5/2019Electric ServiceUnderground
11/5/2019FoundationRebar
11/1/2019FoundationRebar
10/30/2019FoundationRebar
10/28/2019FoundationRebar
10/24/2019FoundationRebar
10/22/2019Foundationfootings
10/21/2019FoundationRebar
10/17/2019FoundationRebar
10/11/2019New Lot CreatedNEW PUBLIC WORKS LOT
1/7/2019PLUMBING SUB SLAB 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps