14 PHILLIPS SPRING RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 PHILLIPS SPRING RD
Mblu
042/ / 001/ 002/003
Acct#
S4860U
Owner
BXM SACO DISTR LLC
Total Market Value
$7,020,200
PID
109015
Building Count
1
User Field 4
17
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,288,500$1,731,700$7,020,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBXM SACO DISTR LLC
Co-Owner
Address687 OLD WILLETS PATH
HAUPPAUGE, NY 11788
Sale Price$14,248
Certificate
Book & Page 19326/299
Sale Date09/27/2023
Instrument1B

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BXM SACO DISTR LLC$14,248 19326/2991B09/27/2023
BXM SACO DISTR LLC$14,248 19326/2971B09/27/2023
BXM SACO DISTR LLC$569,919 19205/93510703/01/2023
THE CITY OF SACO$438,853 17946/8551E05/09/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 60,390
Replacement Cost: $5,341,918
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,288,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Climate Control Self Storage
ModelCommercial
GradeGood
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCOMM WAREHOUSE
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/PlumbingLight
Ceiling/WallSuspend Ceiling
Rooms/PrtnsLight
Wall Height24.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 60,390 60,390
   60,390 60,390

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3160
DescriptionCOMM WAREHOUSE  
ZoneI
NeighborhoodIND3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,731,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,341,900$1,731,700$7,073,600
2024$0$406,800$406,800
2023$0$406,800$406,800
2022$0$109,600$109,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
5/28/2025Certificate of OccupancyCLOSING BP#14211 WITH CO, REMOVED UC AND UPDATED PICTURES
11/14/2024Measur+Listed 
10/11/2019New Lot Created 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps