94 ROCKY HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
94 ROCKY HILL RD
Mblu
117/ / 003/ 003/000
Acct#
L2094S
Owner
LEARY CHRISTY M & PATRICK J
Total Market Value
$488,473
PID
109063
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,300$141,173$488,473

Owner of Record
OwnerLEARY CHRISTY M & PATRICK J
Co-Owner
Address269 FLAG POND RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$6,000
Certificate
Book & Page 18695/208
Sale Date06/09/2021
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEARY CHRISTY M & PATRICK J$6,000 18695/2081F06/09/2021
LEARY PATRICK J$40,000 18143/31A12/21/2019
LEARY JAMES H$0 9658/0002 08/20/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,835
Replacement Cost: $347,329
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+20
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,376 1,376
TQSThree Quarter Story 612 459
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,376 0
WDKDeck, Wood 360 0
   3,724 1,835

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,173

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,500$141,173$497,673
2024$354,900$141,173$496,073
2023$354,900$141,154$496,054
2022$198,000$107,900$305,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202424HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
9/11/2025Measure - Info Card left4:17
9/11/2025Measur+1Visit 
9/27/2022Inspection AssessingCO ISSUED 4/29/22- REMOVED FROM UC- ADDED 8X40 WDK, HEAT PUMP, REWORKED SKETCH TO MATCH WHAT WAS BUILT- PLANS DIFFER ON UPPER STORY.
5/24/2022Assessor ReviewedCORRECTED SKETCH; CHANGED UC FOR 80% ON 4/1; CHECKED WITH CODE OFFICE.
1/26/2021Measur+ListedBUILT UP AND UC FOR NEW CONSTRUCTION.
7/9/2020New Lot CreatedNEW LOT 4.4 ACRES OUT OF 117-003-000-000 TG PENALTY ASSESSED.

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps