34 WILDWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 WILDWOOD DR
Mblu
014/ / 012/ 000/000
Acct#
N0683R
Owner
NEUMYER RALPH JR
Total Market Value
$395,700
PID
1104
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,400$166,300$395,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNEUMYER RALPH JR
Co-OwnerNEUMYER SUSAN C
Address34 WILDWOOD DR
SACO, ME 04072-2234
Sale Price$116,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5367/0036
Sale Date04/11/1990
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEUMYER RALPH JR $116,500 5367/0036UNKQ04/11/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $264,727
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FGRGarage, Framed 728 0
SFBBasement, Semi-Finished 988 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 300 0
USPPorch, Screen, Unfinished 180 0
WDKDeck, Wood 512 0
   3,996 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FP 1-S1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,700$166,300$397,000
2024$230,700$166,300$397,000
2023$230,700$166,300$397,000
2022$161,300$126,600$287,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202243TAX STABILIZATION$0
200224HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
2/7/2025Measur+1Visit 
8/27/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps