4 VANESSA LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 VANESSA LN
Mblu
062/ / 018/ 008/000
Acct#
M0138U
Owner
WILLIAMS MICHAEL KENNETH
Total Market Value
$415,000
PID
110438
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,100$99,900$415,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS MICHAEL KENNETH
Co-OwnerWILLIAMS LEAH KALIHER
Address4 VANESSA LN
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$555,800
Certificate
Book & Page 19426/949
Sale Date04/30/2024
Instrument202

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLIAMS MICHAEL KENNETH $555,800 19426/94920204/30/2024
HOME INNOVATIONS LLC$484,500 19179/3281N12/30/2022

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,806
Replacement Cost: $315,070
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,145 1,145
BASFirst Floor 661 661
FGRGarage, Framed 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 661 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
   3,029 1,806

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood202
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,200$99,900$415,100
2024$282,300$114,200$396,500
2023$0$15,500$15,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
6/19/2025Measure - Info Card left4:49
6/19/2025Measur+1Visit 
2/29/2024Card PreppedINPUT BUILDING FROM PLANS
6/15/2023New Lot CreatedLOT 3 MACKENZIE PRESERVE. SUBDIVIDED FROM 62-18-4

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps