5 AMARI CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 AMARI CT
Mblu
089/ / 006/ 019/000
Acct#
089005001002
Owner
CRONIN, MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$431,500
PID
110572
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,300$133,200$431,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCRONIN, MICHAEL
Co-OwnerCRONIN, DARLENE M
Address5 AMARI CT

SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$642,400
Certificate
Book & Page 19645/350
Sale Date04/28/2025
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRONIN, MICHAEL$642,400 19645/35020104/28/2025
HOME INNOVATIONS LLC$1,000,000 19343/491N11/07/2023

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 2,154
Replacement Cost: $395,353
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,330 1,330
BASFirst Floor 824 824
FGRGarage, Framed 506 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 90 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 824 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   3,748 2,154

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PLMXEXT PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneWR
Neighborhood108
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,400$133,200$439,600
2024$0$33,400$33,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
9/25/2025Measure - Info Card left 
9/25/2025Measur+1Visit 
4/17/2025Inspection AssessingWENT ON CO INSPECTION. PICKED UP PROPERTY INFO, TOOK PICTURES.
3/21/2024Card PreppedLOT CREATED FROM 089-006-000-000. LOT 18 OF AMARI SPRINGS SUBDIVISION

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps