14 AMARI CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 AMARI CT
Mblu
089/ / 006/ 029/000
Acct#
089005001012
Owner
BATHERSON, WILLIAM
Total Market Value
$507,100
PID
110582
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,400$133,700$507,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBATHERSON, WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address14 AMARI CT

SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$580,000
Certificate
Book & Page 19563/602
Sale Date11/27/2024
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BATHERSON, WILLIAM$580,000 19563/60220111/27/2024
HOME INNOVATIONS LLC$1,000,000 19343/491N11/07/2023

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,631
Replacement Cost: $373,391
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,631 1,631
FGRGarage, Framed 588 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 85 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,631 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 16 0
   3,951 1,631

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneWR
Neighborhood108
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,500$133,700$521,200
2024$0$33,500$33,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/10/2025Measur+Listed 
7/10/2025Measur+1Visit 
8/21/2024Measur/New UC Under ConstructionENTER BP 12829- BUILT UP AND SET UC AT 5%- 101V TO 1010- CF .25 TO 1.0- VERIFY FOP
3/22/2024Card PreppedLOT CREATED FROM 089-006-000-000. LOT 11 OF AMARI SPRINGS SUBDIVISION

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps